Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.coachingandlife.com.

Policy for Privacy

This policy is by 2014 and last modified on May 2018,

This policy is an online Privacy Policy Only, and This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through the CAL website. Forum and blog.

IMPORTANT NOTES:

IF YOU LIVE IN THE UNITED STATES, YOU MUST READ THIS SECTION IT CONTAINS BINDING ARBITRATION CLAUSE- IT AFFECTS YOUR RIGHTS ABOUT HOW TO RESOLVE ANY DISPUTE BETWEEN YOU AND CAL Coachingandlife. Please read terms of use once you sign in you agree to the privacy policy and the terms of use.

IF CAL has changes to the Privacy Policy

Any changes were done to the privacy policy with be posted on the front page or at the page when you sign in, and it is, therefore, your responsibility at any time to read and accept the privacy policy. On your sign in – you accept the terms of use – and agreed to terms of use, and the terms of privacy policy, it is therefore of importance that you read, follow and accept these terms, should you not want to accept or comply with the terms of use or the privacy policy you must stop using the website immediately

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We analyze visits to the site, and what country and area they are from to ensure we have the right numbers of life coaches and ambassadors to support and help every one of our clients.

When signing up you agree us analyzing.

 

Who we share your data with

You share your data in with your life coach, in the forums and in the blogs. CAL does not at anytime share any of the data you add to the site, Cal shares life knowledge and as a life coach you agree that every program and working material be shared among members and other life coaches.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Always contact us immediately if you think or know that there is anything going on: send us and email or call us at

(727)3008443 –  Support@coachingandlife.com

 

How we protect your data

Protection of your information?

CAL constantly works for the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access y our personal information.

CAL’s ability is to aim and work with secure server at all times. All sensitive, credit card information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and encrypted into Payment gateway provider’s database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to the systems and required to keep all information confidential.

CAL do not save your private information, credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc. when you have finalized your registration

 

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

Does CAL give Information to outside parties

Information can be released, when CAL believes release is appropriate to comply with the legislation and law, enforced to our site policies, or to protect others or ours rights, property, and safety

At CAL we do not sell, trade, or transfer information, your personally identifiable information of any kind to outside vendors or parties. The only exception is CAL trusted third parties, which works and assisted CAL in operating the CAL website, or are conducting our business, or servicing you, these parties agree to keep this information confidential. Non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

This is a FORUM for use. Use wisely for wisdom.

This is a place, where we with respect for whatever subject there is presented stay in line, we write with good manners, we use our skills and in a good manner, use our knowledge to make a difference. We take responsibility for what we do. We support, we trust, we believe, we help, we do the right thing in the right level. We respect the law the guidelines for ICF; we keep ethic and legislations.

This FORUM and SITE is NOT

This is not a place for dirt, to cuss about bad habits, politics, religion, down talk, cuss at the world, this is not a place to talk bad about anyone, this is not a place, where you are not responsible, and this is not a place for blame.

If you place a link or Links from other party or Third party

You can link to CAL; you are welcome to add your homepage to blog or forum.

CAL seeks to protect the integrity of the CAL sites, and for whatever reason, you would find anything suspicious, we ask you to take contact to CAL immediately

At CAL we aim for best protection of members and their and it is your responsibility to help other members and CAL to be a decent in all our doings.

CAL can offer third party services on the website. Third party sites have separate and other independently privacy policies, which you must always read before using the page, CAL can in no circumstance be involved or have anything to do with the content of other link or websites. CAL cannot be held responsible or have responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites.

 

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Policy for Privacyestablished:

This policy is by 2014 and will constantly be updated – changes is adviced at front page and it is your responsibility to read them, once you sign in you agree to the policy and terms of use.

This policy is an online Privacy Policy Only, and This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through the CAL website. Forum and blog.

IMPORTANT NOTES:

IF YOU LIVE IN THE UNITED STATES, YOU MUST READ THIS SECTION IT CONTAINS BINDING ARBITRATION CLAUSE- IT AFFECTS YOUR RIGHTS ABOUT HOW TO RESOLVE ANY DISPUTE BETWEEN YOU AND CAL Coachingandlife. Please read terms of use and usage.

IF CAL has changes to the Privacy Policy

Any changes were done to the privacy policy with be posted on the front page or at the page when you sign in, and it is, therefore, your responsibility at any time to read and accept the privacy policy. On your sign in – you accept the terms of use – and agreed to terms of use, and the terms of privacy policy, it is therefore of importance that you read, follow and accept these terms, should you not want to accept or comply with the terms of use or the privacy policy you must stop using the website immediately.

You are not authorized to use the website, the site, the blog, the forum or any of the material on CAL if you do not accept the terms of use or privacy policy.

You will find this on the Front Page as a notice of policy change for and on the CAL website. Please notice that there can be a change done in our privacy policy, CAL will make a note on the FrontPage stating to read new terms of policy, and CAL will inform of the changes in the Privacy Policy.

Contact CAL

For questions regarding this privacy policy. You may contact our team by e-mail at support@coachingandlife.com our use our contact form at the website CAL at any time.

Protection of information

There are three categories of membership at CAL

  • Me members are about your life, you as you and where you are, where you are going and what you are doing, it is to connect, create, and collaborate. Within me-members, all outcomes must be formulated positively and ecological
  • My members are about your skills your know-how, knowledge, and usage of your it. It is to connect, create, and collaborate. Within my-members, all outcomes must be formulated positively and ecological
  • By invitation only here you invite to a life journey with life coaching skills on a high level. It is to connect, create, and collaborate. To move to an even higher level of skills and awareness in life. Within by invitation, only all outcomes must be formulated positively and ecological – you agree to be exposed to different meaning and understandings of life.

 

Member information

All members must follow the bylaw, at CAL, we aim to protect and secure information and we never share any information with the third party. Any member at CAL must keep GCP – good coaching practice, read and study the ICF rules. This site is not a one to one coaching and all information on the site is for the purpose of sharing information only.

As a member, you have agreed to be a part of a forum. Here we exchange our worlds we help, challenge and support each other, this is about making a difference not only in your own life, among all, and you make a difference. Here we exchange our worlds, our life, here we share and use our skills to improve for the better, here we are to learn, and it is prohibited abuse the stories, the forum and sits, all incorrect usage must be send to support@coachingandlife.com. This does not go for coaching one to one and can never replace coaching, this is a forum for the this is not in level with coaching this is a forum to share, this is not a place for critical subjects or personal conflicts. At any time should you be in need of a coach, do not use this forum for that purpose. Use the blog with good manners and keep the GCP and read the ICF principles so you are in line.

As a my-member focus is on know how, skills, knowledge and awareness. In the forum for my-members it is techniques and challenges within life that is in focus, it is Lifes knowledge that leads to results, so if you have the right knowledge, awareness, skill, attitude ect, you will be able, my-members can gather me-members anytime. All information here is only information and is not valid as the truth, or as must, shall or have to, or anything like that, you must protect yourself and your skills in GCP, ICF or by the bylaw or the only way, the purpose is to grow, to achieve knowledge to build up powerstones.

CAL is a forum where skills and know how is exchanged for improvement for each one of us. We help upgrade know how. We open up for new knowledge and usage to achieve and better results, this is about making a difference- it is about improvements and making a difference

CAL constantly works for the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information, at CAL we do not share any information with Third party or exchange any of your information given in.

Our ability is to aim and work with secure server at all times. All sensitive information such as, credit card information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and encrypted into Payment gateway provider’s database, only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to the systems, and required to keep all information confidential.

We do not save your private information, credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc. when you have finalized your registration

You understand that all information on the CAL site such as information about coaching, techniques, NLP skills and all other coaching or mentoring information and data, text, software, messages or other materials any contents alt all, whether publicly posted or privately transmitted, are the sole responsibility of the person from which such Content originated comes. This means that you, and not CAL are entirely responsible for all Content that you upload, post, email, transmit or otherwise make available via the website, the blog or any other place at CAL. CAL does at any time verify, look at or moderate and classify the Content posted via the blog, the forum or the use of CAL. This means that all content on the webpage under CAL, CAL does not guarantee the accuracy, integrity or quality of such Content. There is no link between the content and CAL, and if you should find any content out of line CAL ask that you send an e-mail to support@coachingandlife.com

You understand that by using CAL and the webpage, the site, the blog that you may be exposed to Content with in coaching and mentoring that can be in some way offensive, indecent or objectionable, Under no circumstances will CAL be liable in any way for any Content, including, but not limited to, for any errors or omissions in any Content, or for any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of any Content posted, emailed, transmitted or otherwise made available via the CAL website, site, blog or forum.

 

Personal information (to CAL given by YOU)

The Information you give for CAL is given by you, when you register to the CAL forum you register as a member of one of the 3 categories, or when receiving CAL newsletter. When you register to be a member, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, mailing address, or credit card information as needed to fore fill the request.

You can at any time visit the site anonymously. Due the protection of information shared it will not be possible to see, pages that require login or pass word, and this is to protect your information at CAL. It is important that all views of member pages understand and follow the guidelines, bylaws and legislation. We aim to make it better.

Information usage of the site

Information received by you is to conduct the request you have asked for, and to respond to the questions asked by you, or to improve our service within CAL.

To post a blog on the CAL website you must be a member of the network, this is to protect and secure that you have understood all rules of use and usage.

The purpose is to do better, be congruent, have outcome or goal, that is positively stated, that is resourced and realistic, initiated and maintained by self, ecological, sensory-based evidence criteria and time-phased.

Your information and data will never be exchanged, transferred or sold to anyone, or and given to anyone for any reason, without your consent.

Usage is for delivering a product or service ordered by you. CAL administers for promotion, survey, or other site feature, where you yourself enter the information. Or for CAL to send periodic emails, news, updates, related products or service information etc. please note that you can at any time unsubscribe from receiving emails. In the letter received by CAL there will always be how to, unsubscribe. CAL includes detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email which is sent out.

Protection of your information?

CAL constantly works for the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

CAL’s ability is to aim and work with secure server at all times. All sensitive, credit card information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and encrypted into Payment gateway provider’s database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to the systems, and required to keep all information confidential.

CAL do not save your private information, credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc. when you have finalized your registration

 

Does CAL give Information to outside parties

Information can be released, when CAL believes release is appropriate to comply with the legislation and law, enforced to our site policies, or to protect others or ours rights, property, and safety

At CAL we do not sell, trade, or transfer information, your personally identifiable information of any kind to outside vendors or parties. The only exception is CAL trusted third parties, which works and assisted CAL in operating the CAL website, or are conducting our business, or servicing you, these parties agree to keep this information confidential. Non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

This is a FORUM for use. Use wisely for wisdom.

This is a place, where we with respect for whatever subject there is presented stay in line, we write with good manners, we use our skills and in a good manner, use our knowledge to make a difference. We take responsibility for what we do. We support, we trust, we believe, we help, we do the right thing in the right level. We respect the law the guidelines for ICF; we keep ethic and legislations.

This FORUM and SITE is NOT

This is not a place for dirt, to cuss about bad habits, politics, religion, down talk, cuss at the world, this is not a place to talk bad about anyone, this is not a place, where you are not responsible, and this is not a place for blame.

If you place a link or Links from other party or Third party

You can link to CAL; you are welcome to add your homepage to blog or forum.

CAL seeks to protect the integrity of the CAL sites, and for whatever reason, you would find anything suspicious, we ask you to take contact to CAL immidiatly

At CAL we aim for best protection of members and their and it is your resonsibility to help other members and CAL to be a decent in all our doings.

CAL can offer third party services on the website. Third party sites have separate and other independently privacy policies, which you must always read before using the page, CAL can in no circumstance be involved or have anything to do with the content of other link or websites. CAL cannot be held responsible or have responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites.

CAL is in line with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

CAL comply with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not accept membership from anyone below 18 years old or collect any information from anyone under 18 years of age. Our website and services are all directed to people who are at least 18 years old or older.

Terms and Conditions

Please visit CAL’s bylaw and the terms of use, usage which describes the conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of the CAL FORUM website. We always recommend that you send an e-mail to support@coachingandlife.com if you find information on the website or on the site blog etc. that is not in line with our governing bylaw or GCP ( good coaching practice ) we appreciate your help in making this page at great place, forum and blog.

Prior to usage or use of the CAL forum, blog or website you must accept the terms of our privacy policy. This to be understood as if you are Using the CAL website and the CAL forum, you agree with our privacy policy.

Contact us at CAL- coachingandlife, if you have any questions or any other matter.

It is your responsibility to read through tems of use, privacy policy and CAL use of terms.

 

For questions regarding this privacy policy. You may contact CAL through the contact form or send an e-mail to support@coachingandlife.com

Cookies,

Cal uses cookies.

Terms of Use

WELCOME TO CAL COACHINGANDLIFE

 

Coachingandlife hereafter called CAL

 

CAL ask you, for the safety of all of us, that you read these terms of use, please read carefully before using the CAL website. CAL is a platform for social networking with in coaching and mentoring. The purpose is to share ideas, posts, activities, events, and same interest or challenges in life with people in the member or community. CAL is a webpage, site or forum which purpose is to exchange know how, knowledge, stories and challenges in life. This page is for the usage of communications cross mentoring on all levels.

CAL has its roots in coaching, we believe that everyone has a chance. We believe that a goal most be a positive goal with ecological good terms, all in right level with nature.

CAL is for exchanging knowledge and skills on all levels in life, we use our teaching, coaching as a base and a tool to create and move forward with good balance and mindfulness. CAL’s website is to exchange knowledge, know-how and information, in the website we use CAL for communication. Please read the vision of CAL to ensure that you accept the basics and terms for usage of this website.

CAL follows legislations and laws, CAL is a webpage, website, forum that contains the terms of use governing and your access to and your use of CAL’s webpage, blog or site. If you do not accept these terms of use or you of any kind or reason choose not to or comply with the CAL bylaw, at CAL we follow and respect the ICF ground rules in coaching. In all we do with stay within the terms of good practicing with in coaching. If you of any reason are in need of awareness, of the rules with in ICF – we kindly ask you to look at the ICF homepage.

Please read all in terms of use and usage, these terms contain governing of your access to the use the website, site, blog at CAL. If you do not accept these terms of use or you do not meet them, or want to or comply with the CAL provisions, you cannot use the website, forum or be a member of CAL, coachingandlife. We follow the bylaw and we keep GCP = good coach practice. We stay with the ICF guidelines.

 

ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS OF APPLICABLE

 

Welcome to Coachingandlife = CAL, CAL provides a forum a network, subject to the following Terms of use or usage, which may be updated by CAL, changes will be notified and  be placed on frontpage with the date for the change, and you can always review the most current version of the Terms of use under the page terms of use,  when using CAL, services, membership, site, website, blot, you and CAL shall be subject to any posted guidelines

YOU’RE USE OF THE WEBSITE AND SITE CONDITIONS TO YOUR ACCEPTING AND AGREEING TO THE TERMS OF USE AND USAGE.

DO NOT UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES USE THE SITE IF YOU DO NOT AGREE.

As me-member You agree to follow the bylaw, use proper language, and code of conduct, you agree not to submit or transmit any materials through the website that is defamatory, threatening, bullying, obscene or harassing. You agree not to submit or transmit material, data text, or any information that contains any kind of virus, worm, trojan horse or harmful component or is incorporate copyrighted by other proprietary material of the third party without the right permission,  and otherwise violate any applicable laws.

As my-member You agree to follow the bylaw, use proper language, and code of conduct, you agree not to submit or transmit any materials through the website that is defamatory, threatening, bullying, obscene or harassing. You agree not to submit or transmit material, data text, or any information that contains any kind of virus, worm, trojan horse or harmful component or is incorporate copyrighted by other proprietary material of the third party without the right permission,  and otherwise violate any applicable laws.

As by invitation only member. You agree to follow the bylaw, use proper language, and code of conduct, you agree not to submit or transmit any materials through the website that is defamatory, threatening, bullying, obscene or harassing. You agree not to submit or transmit material, data text, or any information that contains any kind of virus, worm, trojan horse or harmful component or is incorporate copyrighted by other proprietary material of the third party without the right permission,  and otherwise violate any applicable laws.

WITH ANY OF THE CATEGORIES AND USAGES YOUR USE, USAGE OF THIS WEBSITE, FORUM; MEMBERSHIP IS CONDITIONED UPON YOUR ACCEPTING AND AGREEING TO THE TERMS OF USE AND USAGE.

DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE OR FORUM IF YOU CANNOT ACCEPT THESE TERMS.

For users who are not members or have not, or are not registered to the website as members at the forum website, your use of the Website will be considered as the acceptance of the Terms of usage or use. Do not use the website if you cannot accept these terms or if you do not agree.

For all other users who are not registered with the Website, your use of the Website shall be subject to the same conditions as designated terms to those terms that apply for all users.

So all users of the site must agree to terms of use before starting to use the website and must agree with terms of usage. To help everyone agree on the term, note that you will upon signing in to CAL be asked to agree to terms of use, so when you click on the  I AGREE TO THE TERMS OF USE within CAL button YOU VALID THAT YOU ACCEPT THE TERMS OF USE, when you sign in. IF THE TERMS OF USE ARE NOT COMPLETELY ACCEPTABLE FOR YOU, THEN YOU MUST IMMEDIATELY TERMINATE YOUR SIGN UP OR USE or USAGE OF THE CAL WEBSITE or any of the sites.

YOUR REGISTRATION OBLIGATIONS
As part of the registration procedure, each user will select a login name and password
When you sign in to your use of the CAL website, you state and represent that you are of legal age to form a binding contract and you are not a person barred from receiving services under the laws of the United States or other applicable jurisdiction.

You agree to provide true, accurate, current, and complete information about yourself as prompted by the member registration form such information being the member data and to maintain and update the member data in order to keep it valid, accurate, and complete. If you provide any information that is untrue or not current or incorrect or CAL has reasonable ground to suspect that such information is untrue or not current CAL has the right to terminate your account and refuse any and all current and future use of the website.

You may not:

Choose the login name of another person with the intent to impersonate, harass, violate another person, use a name subject to the rights of any other person without authorization, use a login name that in its sole discretion, deems inappropriate or offensive.

You shall notify CAL of any known or suspected unauthorized use of your Account, or any known or suspected breach of security, including loss, theft, or unauthorized disclosure of your password.  You shall be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your password.

Any fraudulent, abusive, or otherwise illegal activity may be grounds for termination of your account, at CAL sole own discretion, and you may be reported to appropriate law-enforcement agencies.

 

JURISDICTION

CAL Website is directed to individuals and entities in the United States. It is not directed to any entity in any jurisdiction where by reason of nationality, residence, citizenship, or otherwise the publication or availability of the Website and its content, are unavailable or otherwise contrary to local laws or regulations. If this applies to you, you are not authorized to access or use any of the information on this Website. CAL makes no representation that the information, opinions, advice, or other content on the Website that is collectively, or content is appropriate, audit, or valid. If you choose to access the CAL website from other locations, you do it of your own risk and you are the one who is responsible for compliance with applicable local laws.

SCOPE OF USE AND USER OF E-MAIL.

It is prohibited to reproduce, transmit, modify, store or send significant portions of the content from the CAL website. You are authorized to use, view, and copy small portions of the content for your personal use. For all involved content provided, there are all the copyrights notices and author of the content is included.

Keep the content intact.

For all e-mails

E-mail use over the Internet may not be secure and are subject to the risk of interception by third parties. Consider facts before e-mailing any information. You agree to follow the rules of your member groups and if you find anything violating the terms of use, please contact support@coachingandlife.com.

Trademarks and Copyrights

The material on the CAL website, the layout, the content etc.  are copyrighted and are protected by the United States and international copyright laws and treaty provisions.

Therefore, you may only download and print materials from the CAL site for your personal and non-commercial use. No right, interest or title in the materials on the site is transferred to you as accessing, printing or downloading. It is prohibited to modify, distribute, transmit, display, reproduce or publish the material you see on the CAL site, always ask the original author. Ask CAL for permission to the usage of material prior to use, and get the acknowledge, there is no reason – not to ask, to use, send an e-mail to support@coachingandlife.com

CAL coachingandlife respects individually intellectual property rights of others, coaches and mentors and everyone else and within CAL we expect that users do the same. The policy of CAL coachingandlife is to terminate the members at all levels and to repeat copyright offenders and other users who infringe upon the intellectual property rights of others. If you discover, see or think that your work, or the work of others has been copied under the copyright infringement, we ask you to send an e-mail to support@coachingandlife.com, note that within coaching and mentoring it is allowed to commend and reply on the work of others, always give the name.

LINK

ALL LINKS YOU USE, Please, read the terms and conditions or terms of use policies of all other websites or companies. These terms of use, are only for CAL and CAL cannot be responsible for any other websites links, terms of use, or have any connection to any of the links except the one for CAL coachingandlife.com.

CAL is a place to exchange, life, information, data, or skills and in the forum, there can be links to other web pages and this can be useful help or information, CAL may also give links to other websites, which can be interesting to you. CAL does not control or overlook such Websites and CAL cannot at any time be held responsible for any content within those websites, nor can CAL be responsible for the theories, skills accuracy or reliability of any of the advice, skills, theories, information, data, opinions, or statements that are shown, displayed, illustrated or given within these Websites.

If you decide to access through a link to any other website, this is solely on your own risk. And CAL recommend always read terms of use of terms before starting.

CAL has the right to end, remove, cancel and terminate any links if the link is not apocopate to the CAL Website, site or forum. CAL claims all warranties, express and implied, as to the accuracy, validity, and legality or otherwise of any materials or information contained on such sites.

NO UNLAWFUL

As a condition of your use of the Website, you warrant to CAL that you will not use the Website for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these terms, conditions, and notices. You may not use the Website in any manner that could damage, disable, overburden, or impair the Site or interfere with any other party’s use and enjoyment of the Website. You may not obtain or attempt to obtain any materials or information through any means not intentionally made available or provided for through the Site.

SPAM

Gathering email addresses from CAL through harvesting or automated means is prohibited. Posting or transmitting unauthorized or unsolicited advertising, promotional materials, or any other forms of solicitation to other Users is prohibited.  Inquiries regarding a commercial relationship with CAL should be directed to: support@coachingandlife.com

WARRANTIES

THE WEBSITE AND THE SITE PAGES, AND ANY CONTENT ON THE SITE WITHIN CAL, ARE PROVIDED TO YOU ON AN AS IT IS.

AVAILABLE

WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND WHETHER EXPRESS, STATUTORY OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, QUIET ENJOYMENT, SYSTEMS INTEGRATION, ACCURACY, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT, ALL OF WHICH CAL COACHINGANDLIFE EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS. CAL COACHINGANDLIFE DOES NOT ENDORSE AND MAKES NO WARRANTY AS TO THE ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS, CURRENCY, OR RELIABILITY OF THE CONTENT, AND CAL COACHINGANDLIFE WILL NOT BE LIABLE OR OTHERWISE RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY FAILURE OR DELAY IN UPDATING THE WEBSITE OR ANY CONTENT.

WE HAVE NO DUTY TO UPDATE THE CONTENT OF THE WEBSITE.  CAL COACHINGANDLIFE MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES THAT USE OF THE CONTENT WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR-FREE. YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY RESULTS OR OTHER CONSEQUENCES OF ACCESSING THE WEBSITE AND USING THE CONTENT, AND FOR TAKING ALL NECESSARY PRECAUTIONS TO ENSURE THAT ANY CONTENT YOU MAY ACCESS, DOWNLOAD OR OTHERWISE OBTAIN IS FREE OF VIRUSES OR ANY OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW THE DISCLAIMER OF IMPLIED WARRANTIES, SO THE FOREGOING DISCLAIMER MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. YOU MAY ALSO HAVE OTHER LEGAL RIGHTS THAT VARY FROM JURISDICTION TO JURISDICTION.

GOVERNING LAW AND MISCELLANEOUS

These Terms of Use shall be governed in all respects by the laws of the State of Florida, USA, without reference to its choice of law rules. If an applicable law is in conflict with any part of the Terms of Use, the Terms of Use will be deemed modified to conform to the law. The other provisions will not be affected by any such modification.

AGREEMENTS

If you have any other agreements with CAL, it must be contracted to and align with terms of use.

COPYRIGHT POLICY

CAL coachingandlife respects the author’s property rights of others. If you believe something on this Site has infringed your writing property rights, please notify CAL at

support@coachingandlife.com

NO PROFESSIONAL ADVICE

The forum and the information available on the Website is intended to be a general information resource regarding the matters covered and is not tailored to you and your specific circumstance, all information shared on the site has a limited and cannot replace unique coaching mentoring for you, and you must under no circumstances use the information as so. You should not construe this as legal, accounting or other professional advice. This Website CAL is not intended for use by minors YOU must be of the age of 18 to use the page. CAL CANNOT BE HELD RESPONSIBLE FOR THE VALIDITY OF ANY OF THE INFORMATION, SKILLS, KNOWLEDGE SHARE ON THE SITE AND YOU MUST ALWAYS EVALUATE ALL INFORMATION ON THE SITE, TO BE SPECIFIC. CAL RECOMMENDS TO EVALUATE, YOU SHOULD EVALUATE ALL INFORMATION, you SHOULD EVALUATE ALL OPINIONS AND YOU SHOULD EVALUATE ALL ADVICE AVAILABLE ON THIS WEBSITE IN CONSULTATION WITH YOUR INSURANCE SPECIALIST, OR WITH YOUR LEGAL, TAX, FINANCIAL OR OTHER ADVISOR, AS APPROPRIATE.

USERS DISPUTES

Your use of the website and your responsibility is usaged is that you are solely responsible for your interactions with other Users. CAL serves the right, but has no obligation, to monitor disputes between you and other Users. Your use is your responsibility.

SUBMISSIONS AND COMMUNICATION

You state that you are the author or own all of the rights to the data, material or content that you post on the CAL website, CAL blog in all the categories or sites. You state that the material, data, information that you post or blog is accurate; that use of the content you supply does not violate the Terms of Use, damage or destroy and will not cause injury to any person or persons or entity; and that you will indemnify CAL or its affiliates for all claims resulting from content you supply or do, or you read at the website, blog.

If you make any submission to an area of the CAL website, blog accessed or accessible by the public, or all users, or if you submit any business information, idea, concept or invention to CAL by email, you automatically represent and warrant that the owner of such content or intellectual property has expressly granted CAL royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable, world-wide nonexclusive license to use, reproduce, create derivative works from, modify, publish, edit, translate, distribute, perform, and display the communication or content in any media or medium, or any form, format, or forum now known or hereafter developed.

CAL has the right to take any action it deems necessary to protect the personal safety of our members at all levels and the guests or the public. CAL has no liability or responsibility to users of the CAL website or any other person or entity for performance or nonperformance of the aforementioned activities.

CAL may sub license its rights through multiple tiers of sub licenses.  If you wish to keep any business information, ideas, concepts, or inventions private or proprietary, you must not submit them to the Public Areas or to CAL by email. We try to answer all emails within 24 hours.

The forums, me, my or by invitation only and the posts on the blogs on the social network on the website are not moderated or reviewed. Accordingly, Users will be held directly and solely responsible for the content of messages that are posted. It is solely and While not moderating the forums, the Site reviewer will periodically perform an administrative review for the purpose of deleting messages that are old, have received few responses, are off-topic or irrelevant, serve as advertisements or seem otherwise inappropriate. CA has full discretion to delete messages. Users are encouraged to read the specific forum rules displayed in each discussion forum first before participating in that forum.

CAL reserves the right, but is not obligated to do all of the following: CAL can record the dialogue in the me, my or by invitation only and public chat rooms. CAL can examine all allegation of communication that do not conform or align to the terms of this section and determine in sole discretion to remove or request the removal of the communication. CAL can at any time remove all communications that are harassing, bullying, abusive, illegal, or of disruptive, or that otherwise fail to align with the Terms of Use. Terminate a Member and members access to the CAL website. Monitor, edit, or disclose any communication in the forum or chat forums or edit or delete any communication posted on the CAL Site,

ARBITRATION

Except as regarding any action seeking equitable relief, including without limitation for the purpose of protecting CAL confidential information and/or intellectual property rights, any controversy or claim arising out of or relating to the terms of use or this website, site shall be settled by binding arbitration in accordance with the commercial arbitration rules, in effect at the time the proceedings begin, of the American Arbitration Association. Any such controversy or claim shall be arbitrated on an individual basis, and shall not be consolidated in any arbitration with any claim or controversy of any other party. The arbitration shall be held in FLORIDA, USA.

All information relating to or disclosed by any party in connection with the arbitration of any disputes hereunder shall be treated by the parties, their representatives, and the arbitrator as proprietary business information. Such information shall not be disclosed by any party or their respective representatives without the prior written authorization of the party furnishing such information. Such information shall not be disclosed by the arbitrator without the prior written authorization of all parties. Each party shall bear the burden of its own counsel fees incurred in connection with any arbitration proceedings.

Judgment upon the award returned by the arbitrator may be entered in any court having jurisdiction over the parties or their assets or application of enforcement, as the case may be. Any award by the arbitrator shall be the sole and exclusive remedy of the parties. The parties hereby waive all rights to judicial review of the arbitrator’s decision and any award contained therein.

LIABILITY AND LIMITATION

YOUR USE OF THE CONTENT IS AT YOUR OWN RISK. CAL SPECIFICALLY DISCLAIMS ANY LIABILITY, WHETHER BASED IN CONTRACT, TORT, NEGLIGENCE, STRICT LIABILITY OR OTHERWISE, FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR SPECIAL DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF OR IN ANY WAY CONNECTED WITH ACCESS TO, USE OF OR RELIANCE ON THE CONTENT (EVEN IF CAL COACHINGANDLIFEHAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES) OR THAT ARISE IN CONNECTION WITH MISTAKES OR OMISSIONS IN, OR DELAYS IN TRANSMISSION OF, INFORMATION TO OR FROM THE USER, ANY FAILURE OF PERFORMANCE, ERROR, OMISSION, INTERRUPTION, DELETION, DEFECT, DELAY IN OPERATION OR TRANSMISSION OR DELIVERY, COMPUTER VIRUS, COMMUNICATION LINE FAILURE, THEFT OR DESTRUCTION OR UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO, ALTERATION OF, OR USE OF RECORDS, PROGRAMS OR FILES, INTERRUPTIONS IN TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONNECTIONS TO THE WEBSITE OR VIRUSES, WHETHER CAUSED IN WHOLE OR IN PART BY NEGLIGENCE, ACTS OF GOD, TELECOMMUNICATIONS FAILURE, THEFT OR DESTRUCTION OF, OR UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO THE WEBSITE OR THE CONTENT. THIS LIMITATION OF LIABILITY MAY BE DIFFERENT IN CONNECTION WITH SPECIFIC PRODUCTS AND SERVICES OFFERED BY CAL. SOME JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE LIMITATION OF LIABILITY, SO THIS LIMITATION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.

INDEMNITY OF CAL

You agree to defend, indemnify, and hold CAL or any members of CAL in its officers, directors, employees, agents, license, and suppliers, harmless from and against any claims, actions or demands, liabilities and settlements including without limitation, reasonable legal and accounting fees, resulting from, or alleged to result from, your violation of these terms of use.

CHANGE TO TERMS

CAL may, at any time, for any reason and without notice, make changes to the website, blog or forum, including the logo, the look, format or content, as well as the products and services as described on the website. Modifications will be affected, when posted on the website. It is of your solely responsibility to review the terms of use and condition every time you access the website, after using the webpage you will be deemed to have accepted such changes.

ADDITIONAL TERMS APPLICABLE ONLY TO REGISTERED USERS

If you find any abusive, harassing, bullying or other unappreciated activity CAL asks that you report it to support@coachingandlife.com

Contact us: If you would like to request additional information regarding the terms of use.